Since 1996

Site Last Updated on December 11, 2011,  Click Here for the latest updates

Home || Pixar Studios || Films || Wall-E || Credits || Index.php



Credits


Directed by 
Andrew Stanton    
  
Writing credits 
Andrew Stanton   (original story) &  
Pete Docter   (original story)

 
Andrew Stanton   (screenplay) &  
Jim Reardon   (screenplay) 

Produced by 
Lindsey Collins ....  co-producer  
John Lasseter ....  executive producer  
Gillian Libbert ....  line producer  
Jim Morris ....  producer  
Thomas Porter ....  associate producer  
  
Original Music by 
Thomas Newman    
  
Film Editing by 
Stephen Schaffer    
  
Casting by 
Natalie Lyon    
Kevin Reher    
  
Production Design by 
Ralph Eggleston    
  
Makeup Department 
Gretchen Davis ....  key makeup artist  
  
Production Management 
Joshua Hollander ....  production manager  
Andrea Warren ....  production manager  
  
Art Department 
James S. Baker ....  storyboard artist  
Bert Berry ....  art director: shading  
Zoe Boxer ....  production coordinator  
Anthony B. Christov ....  art director: set (as Anthony Christov) 
Jason Deamer ....  art director: characters  
Ricardo F. Delgado ....  development artist  
Brian Fee ....  storyboard artist  
Mark Cordell Holmes ....  art director: graphics  
Angus MacLane ....  production artist  
Angus MacLane ....  storyboard artist  
Becky Neiman ....  graphics  
Becky Neiman ....  production coordinator  
Kevin O'Brien ....  storyboard artist  
Justin Wright ....  storyboard artist  
  
Sound Department 
Chris Barron ....  digital sound transferer (as Christopher Barron) 
Ben Burtt ....  character voice designer  
Ben Burtt ....  sound designer  
Ben Burtt ....  sound re-recording mixer  
Ben Burtt ....  supervising sound editor  
Sean Byrne ....  sound re-recordist  
Vince Caro ....  original dialogue mixer  
Dustin Cawood ....  sound effects editor  
Frank Clary ....  foley recordist  
John Countryman ....  digital sound transferer  
Teresa Eckton ....  sound effects editor  
Coya Elliott ....  assistant supervising sound editor  
Sean England ....  foley recordist  
Jonathan Greber ....  digital sound transferer  
E.J. Holowicki ....  additional sound designer  
Bobby Johanson ....  additional dialogue recordist  
Doc Kane ....  original dialogue mixer  
Zach Martin ....  sound mix technician  
Tom Myers ....  sound re-recording mixer  
Al Nelson ....  sound effects editor  
Juan Peralta ....  foley editor  
Frank Rinella ....  foley mixer  
Ronald G. Roumas ....  recordist  
Kevin Sellers ....  foley editor  
Michael Semanick ....  sound re-recording mixer  
Tony Sereno ....  sound mix technician  
Steve Slanec ....  adr editor  
Clint Smith ....  sound recordist  
Patrick Spain ....  assistant mix engineer  
Dennie Thorpe ....  foley artist  
Jana Vance ....  foley artist  
Matthew Wood ....  supervising sound editor  
  
Visual Effects by 
Frank Aalbers ....  crowds artist  
Frank Aalbers ....  effects artist  
Frank Aalbers ....  global tech  
Alexander Adell ....  technical director  
Josh Anon ....  crowd simulation artist  
Tim Best ....  master lighting artist  
Jeremy Birn ....  lighting technical director  
Stacy Bissell ....  production coordinator: ILM  
Neil Blevins ....  digital artist  
Brian Boyd ....  master lighting artist  
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj ....  shading technical director  
Gordon D.B. Cameron ....  production software engineer  
Brian Cantwell ....  layout supervisor  
Kai Chang ....  digital artist: ILM  
Chris Chapman ....  development engineer  
Chris Chapman ....  effects sequence lead  
Jiayi Chong ....  crowd simulation technical director  
Bryan Cline ....  lighting optimization engineer  
Trent Crow ....  shading technical director  
John Duncan ....  model maker  
Simon Dunsdon ....  CG artist: pre-visualisation/layout/modelling  
Sean Feeley ....  software development  
Susan Fisher ....  rendering supervisor  
Christopher Lee Fowler ....  lighting technical director  
Sarah Fowler Deluna ....  shading technical director  
Diego Garzon ....  effects technical director  
Patrick Guenette ....  shading technical director  
Christopher James Hall ....  visual effects production supervisor: Kerner Optical  
Nigel Hardwidge ....  supervising technical director  
Mark Tiberius Henne ....  crowds supervisor  
Seth Holladay ....  effects artist  
Lucas Ives ....  technical development lead  
Andrew Jimenez ....  digital artist  
Jason Johnston ....  effects sequence lead  
Mike Jutan ....  shading technical director  
Fran Kalal ....  shading technical director  
Paul Kanyuk ....  crowds artist  
Kristifir Klein ....  set modeling lead  
Tashana Landray ....  software development  
Alison Leaf ....  set dresser  
William Austin Lee ....  character modeler (as Austin Lee) 
William Austin Lee ....  character rigger (as Austin Lee) 
David MacCarthy ....  effects supervisor  
Nathan Matsuda ....  visual effects  
Ian Megibben ....  lighting technical director  
Carlos Monzon ....  digital compositor  
David Munier ....  sets supervisor  
Shawn Neely ....  production engineering  
George Nguyen ....  technical director  
Tom Nixon ....  effects technical director  
Brandon Onstott ....  shading technical director  
Eric Peden ....  rendering intern  
Maxwell Planck ....  shading technical director  
Evan Pontoriero ....  modeler  
Afonso Salcedo ....  lighting artist  
Christopher Sanchez ....  technical director  
Julien Schreyer ....  lighting artist  
Gary Schultz ....  modeling artist  
Manish Sharma ....  technical director intern  
Sajan Skaria ....  technical director  
Suzanne Slatcher ....  technical director  
Keith Stichweh ....  technical director  
Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen ....  lighting artist  
Pat Tubach ....  digital production supervisor  
Gaston Ugarte ....  modeling technical director  
Michael Van Eps ....  digital paint and roto supervisor  
Esdras Varagnolo ....  lighting  
Jeremy Vickery ....  lighting artist  
Kiril Vidimce ....  software engineer  
Bill Watral ....  effects artist  
Dan Weeks ....  production engineering  
Emma Weyerman ....  shading technical director  
Andy Whittock ....  digital artist  
Athena Xenakis ....  character shading lead  
Bill Zahn ....  digital painter  
  
Camera and Electrical Department 
Danielle Feinberg ....  director of photography: lighting  
Randy Jonsson ....  assistant camera  
Martin Rosenberg ....  director of photography: live-action  
  
Animation Department 
Dovi Anderson ....  crowd animator  
Alan Barillaro ....  supervising animator  
Rodrigo Blaas ....  animator  
Shaun Chacko ....  animator  
Louis Clichy ....  animator  
Brett Coderre ....  animator  
Arik Ehle ....  crowd animation lead  
Curran W. Giddens ....  animator  
Curran W. Giddens ....  fix animator  
Mark Cordell Holmes ....  computer graphics artist  
George Hull ....  visual development artist  
Steven Clay Hunter ....  supervising animator  
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto ....  animator  
Ken Kim ....  animator  
Robert Kinkead ....  layout artist  
Todd Krish ....  animation simulation artist  
Bruce Kuei ....  animator  
Holger Leihe ....  animator  
Angus MacLane ....  directing animator  
Michal Makarewicz ....  animator  
Ted Mathot ....  story artist  
Paul Mendoza ....  animator  
Victor Navone ....  animator  
David Park ....  animation coordinator  
Sukwon Park ....  layout artist  
Amber Rudolph ....  animator (as Amber Martorelli) 
Bob Scott ....  animator: end titles  
Raphael Suter ....  animator  
Rob Duquette Thompson ....  animator  
Bob Whitehill ....  layout artist  
Stephen L. Wong ....  crowd animator  
  
Editorial Department 
Colin Bohrer ....  editorial manager  
Noelle P. Case ....  editorial manager (as Noelle Page) 
Axel Geddes ....  second film editor  
Anthony Greenberg ....  first assistant editor (as Anthony J. Greenberg) 
John Hazelton ....  projection  
Jason Hudak ....  associate editor  
Glenn Kasprzycki ....  media control transfer operator  
Bill Kinder ....  director of editorial and post-production  
Kevin Nolting ....  additional editor  
Jim Passon ....  color timer  
Freesia Pearson ....  post-production assistant  
Cynthia Slavens ....  post-production supervisor: video  
Nicholas C. Smith ....  associate editor  
Renee Steen ....  second assistant editor  
Robert Tachoires ....  media control manager  
  
Music Department 
Greg Hayes ....  score recordist  
Carl Johnson ....  orchestrator  
Larry Mah ....  digital score recordist  
Thomas Newman ....  conductor  
J.A.C. Redford ....  orchestrator  
Tim Rodier ....  music preparation  
Patrick Spain ....  scoring assistant engineer  
Gary K. Thomas ....  orchestrator  
  
Other crew 
Kirsten Ames Staubli ....  assistant production accountant  
Cassandra Barbour ....  rights and clearances  
Malcolm Blanchard ....  software developer  
Susan Bradley ....  title designer  
Jim Capobianco ....  titles  
Alden Chew ....  software engineer: tools  
Per Christensen ....  RenderMan development  
Roger Deakins ....  visual consultant  
Tyler Fazakerley ....  systems administrator  
Remy Galang ....  systems administrator  
Grant Gatzke ....  a/v engineer  
Susan Boylan Griffin ....  technical writer  
Jon Hadden ....  systems administrator  
Ling Hsu ....  systems administrator  
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull ....  systems administrator  
Jose Ignacio ....  systems administrator  
Ben Jordan ....  software engineer  
Ryan Kautzman ....  software engineer  
Jason Kim ....  software engineer  
Mark Leone ....  senior software engineer  
Marty Lew ....  systems administrator  
Matthew Lindahl ....  systems administrator  
Meagan Miller ....  production assistant  
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan ....  systems administrator  
Terry Lee Moseley ....  lead system administrator  
Dennis Muren ....  visual consultant  
Adrian Ochoa ....  character department manager  
Silvia Palara ....  software engineer: tools  
Martin Reddy ....  software lead  
Laura Sevier ....  rights and clearances  
Burton Siu ....  software test engineer  
David Sotnick ....  systems administrator and support  
Mike Sundy ....  systems administrator  
Andy Thomas ....  systems administrator  
Michael Todd ....  technical director  
Erick Tryzelaar ....  rendering systems administrator  
Rudy Vucelich ....  color calibration technician  
Jay Weiland ....  systems administrator  
Ian Westcott ....  systems administrator  
  
Thanks 
Steve Jobs ....  special thanks